Camden Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Camden Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Camden AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Camden New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Camden NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Camden Crime Index 64808092.84479.3
 
Camden Violent Crimes 16932114.4553.5
Camden Murders 32407
Camden Rapes 6682.433.1
Camden Robberies 773965.4205.8
Camden Aggravated Assaults 8221026.6336.5
 
Camden Property Crimes 47875978.43906.1
Camden Burglaries 11791472.4813.2
Camden Larceny/Thefts 24303034.82601.7
Camden Motor Vehicle Thefts 11781471.2501.5
 
Camden Arsons 1  131163.6N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Camden crime collection area population of 80,071.
  • Camden crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Camden crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Camden

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Camden crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Camden crime level is worse than national average.

 CAMDEN STATISTICS
 Camden Population: 79904
 Male Population: 38784
 Female Population: 41120
 Households: 24177
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 3.12
Camden Population
Camden Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Camden | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement